?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Yay! My very first fic post to my new community! :D

These are for ficlets100, for the fandom Kim Possible and the pairing Drakken/Shego. The first forty ficlets are posted at my personal journal. To access those, click the link below, or click here.

My ficlet prompt table is HERE.


Prompt #060 ConvertCollapse )

 

 

Prompt #030 DefineCollapse )

 

 

 

Prompt #020 HoldCollapse )

 

 

Prompt #081 BraveryCollapse )

 

Prompt #026 CoffeeCollapse )


 

Prompt #017 DazeCollapse )


 

Prompt #033 OutsideCollapse )

Prompt #061 Save Us AllCollapse )

Prompt #091 AbandonCollapse )

Prompt #085 JealousyCollapse )

 
 
Current Mood: anxiousanxious
Current Music: Futurama on TV
 
 
30 July 2010 @ 09:18 pm
Intro post. WOOT.

(I am such a dork.)

Mmkay, so. This is my community that I've just recently set up (and it's still in development stages, really). The purpose of it is basically for me to post my fanfics, graphics and whatever else here. I won't be posting any of that on my personal journal anymore. I think I can keep everything better organized over here too, which I am a stickler for. :3

Also, I've decided that I'm not going to repost all my old stuff over here. I'll just post a master-list with links to my person lj in a little while.

I gotta admit, I'm pretty excited to start this little comm. : D I've been thinking about it for a looooong time, and finally stopped being lazy and did it. YAY.

So, I'll pretty much be spamming this place with fanfics and such over this month (rather, next month as it's not quite August yet...), because I'm going to be hitting my "oh fuck, school starts up again in a month and I've barely written anything. Time to go into spazzy, creative overdrive!" phase. Yep.

Anyway, yeah, so welcome. :3

*still feels like a dork, but anywho*
 
 
Current Mood: amusedamused
Current Music: Rocky Horror Picture Show Soundtrack - Time Warp